ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

General Chairs

  • Ljiljana Trajkovic, Simon Fraser University, Canada
  • Tei-wei Kuo, Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Witold Pedrycz, University of Alberta, Canada

Executive Chairs

  • Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, University of South Australia, Australia
  • Xingang Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Program Chairs

  • Bin Guo, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • Nic Lane, University College London & Bell Labs, UK
  • Yu Wang, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA

Program Vice-Chairs

  • Peizhao Hu, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA
  • Raghu Ganti, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, USA
  • Dong Wang, University of Notre Dame, USA

Steering Committee

  • Zhaohui Wu, Zhejiang University, China (Chair)
  • Jianhua Ma, Hosei University, Japan (Chair)
  • Laurence T. Yang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada(Chair)
  • Feng Xia, Dalian University of Technology, China
  • Huansheng Ning, University of Science and TechnologyBeijing, China

Workshop Chair

  • Mazin Yousif, T-Systems International, USA

Demo/Poster Chairs

  • Flora Salim, RMIT, Australia
  • Fan Li, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
  • Xiaojuan Ma, Hongkong University of Science andTechnology, Hongkong, China

Publicity Chairs

  • Jemal Abawajy, Deakin University, Australia
  • Kehua Guo, Central South University, China
  • Zhu Wang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • Al-Sakib Khan Pathan, International Islamic University, Malaysia
  • Wenbin Jiang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Chunsheng Zhu, University of British Columbia, Canada
  • Qingchen Zhang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Wang Miao, University of Exeter, UK
  • Md. Zakirul Alam Bhuiyan, Temple University, USA

International Liaison

  • Jinjun Chen, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Special Issue Chair

  • Peter Mueller, IBM Zurich Research, Switzerland




Copyright © CPSCom2016. All Rights Reserved.
Created and Maintained by CPSCom2016